Programme

Thursday 14. 09. 2017

8:30 Registration (NG Kinsky Palace)

9:00 Symposium (NG Kinsky Palace)

16:00 Registration (Club, HAMU)

17:30 Exhibition Opening (NG Kinsky Palace)

20:00 Concert: Akihito Obama & Nobuto Yamanaka(Martinu Hall, HAMU)

 

Friday 15. 09. 2017

9:30 Genmyo Iso, masterclass, 1/3  (HAMU 2025)

9:30 Gunnar Jinmei Linder, shakuhachi workshop, 1/4 (HAMU 2026)

9:30 Nomura Hozan, masterclass, 1/3  (HAMU 2031)

12:30 Keiko Hisamoto, masterclass, 1/2  (HAMU 2022)

12:30 Akihito Obama, masterclass, 1/3 (HAMU 2025)

12:30 Nomura Hozan, shakuhachi workshop, 1/2 (HAMU 2026)

12:30 Nobuto Yamanaka, masterclass, 1/3 (HAMU 2029)

15:00 Hiromu Motonaga, masterclass, 1/3 (HAMU 2025)

15:30 Hannes Heyne Primitive instruments workshop 1/1 (HAMU 2026)

18:00 Concert: Music as Identity: Ahmed Tohumcu, Erdem Özdemir, Kodai Minoda (St. Vavrinec under Petrin Hill )

20:00 Concert: ZEN: Sound and Silence ( St. Vavrinec under Petrin Hill )

 

Saturday 16. 09. 2017

9:00 Jan Dvořák, Natural tuning, 1/2 (HAMU 2026)

9:30 Nomura Hozan, masterclass 2/3 (HAMU 2031)

10:00 Dušan Holík, fujara, Hands On course, 1/2 (HAMU 2025)

10:00 Kenya Satoh, Tsugaru Shamisen, Hands On course, 1/2 (HAMU 2029)

10:30 Akihito Obama, shakuhachi workshop, 1/2 (HAMU 2026)

12:30 Keiko Hisamoto, koto, Hands On course, 1/2 (HAMU 2022)

12:30 Akihito Obama, masterclass, 2/3 (HAMU 2025)

12:30 Nobuto Yamanaka, masterclass, 2/3 (HAMU 2029)

13:00 Genmyo Iso, shakuhachi workshop, 1/2 (HAMU 2026)

14:30 CONCERT (NG Kinsky Palace)

15:00 Genmyo Iso, masterclass, 2/3 (HAMU 2025)

15:00 Gunnar Jinmei Linder, shakuhachi workshop, 2/4 (HAMU 2026)

15:30 Seizan Osako, shakuhachi, Hands on Course , 1/2 (NG Kinsky Palace)

18:00 CONCERT (Tower, HAMU)

20:00 Concert: Pro Musica Nipponia (Martinu Hall, HAMU)

 

Sunday 17. 09. 2017

9:00 Jan Dvořák, Natural tuning, 2/2 (HAMU 2026)

9:30 Vlastislav Matoušek, shakuhachi workshop, MODUS VARIABILIS 1/1 (HAMU 2027)

9:30 Akihito Obama, masterclass, 3/3 (HAMU 2025)

9:30 Kodai Minoda, masterclass, 1/2 (HAMU 2029)

10:00 Keiko Hisamoto, koto, Hands On course, 2/2 (HAMU 2022)

12:30 Nobuto Yamanaka, masterclass, 3/3 (HAMU 2029)

13:00 Hearn Gadbois, Internalising Rhythm, intermediate, 1/1(HAMU 2027)

13:00 Dušan Holík, fujara, Hands On course, 2/2 (HAMU 2022)

13:00 Motonaga Hiromu, masterclass, 2/3 (HAMU 2025)

13:00 Genmyo Iso, shakuhachi workshop, 2/2 (HAMU 2026)

13:00 Marek Matvija, shakuhachi, Hands on course, 2/2 (HAMU 2031)

14:00 CONCERT (NG Kinsky Palace)

15:00 Kenya Satoh, Tsugaru Shamisen, Hands On course 2/2 (NG Kinsky Palace)

15:00 Genmyo Iso, masterclass, 3/3 (HAMU 2025)

15:00 Gunnar Jinmei Linder, shakuhachi workshop, 3/4 (HAMU 2026)

18:00 Concert: Music as Identity: Sedat Çılgın, Marek Matvija, Jan Dvořák (Tower, HAMU)

20:00 Concert: Nomura Hozan (Tower, HAMU)

 

Monday 18. 09. 2017

9:30 Hiromu Motonaga, masterclass, 3/3 (HAMU 2025)

9:30 Gunnar Jinmei Linder, shakuhachi workshop, 4/4 (HAMU 2026)

9:30 Kodai Minoda, masterclass, 2/2 (HAMU 2029)

9:30 Nomura Hozan, masterclass, 3/3 (HAMU 2031)

12:30 Keiko Hisamoto, masterclass, 2/2 (HAMU 2022)

12:30 Akihito Obama, shakuhachi workshop, 2/2 (HAMU 2026)

13:30 Nomura Hozan, shakuhachi workshop, 2/2 (HAMU 2026)

15:00 Student Concert(Gallery, HAMU)

18:30 Concert: Music as Identity: Icchoken Shakuhachi Ensokai  (Viniční Altán, Havlíčkovy sady)